Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Message from Chief Holland
  • Calendar
  • Accreditation
  • Department History
  • Department Values
  • Employment
  • Mission Statement
  • Organizational Chart
  • Roster
CRIME
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
  • Most Wanted
Crime Prevention
  • Identity Theft
  • Internet Safety
  • Mass Shooting Event
  • Megan’s Law
  • Scams and Con Games
  • School Resource Officer
  • Senior Citizens
  • Theft and Burglary
Services
  • Crime Victim Information/Assistance
  • Obtain A Crash Report
  • Medication Take Back Box
  • Community Relations
  • National Night Out
  • Fingerprinting
  • VIN Verification
Forms
  • Business Contact Form
  • Camera Registry Form
  • Right to Know
  • Vacation Check
  • Crime Victim Right of Access
FAQ
  • Traffic FAQ
    • Accidents
    • Child Safety Seats
    • Jr. Driver License FAQ
    • Miscellaneous
    • Move Over Law
    • PA Helmet Law
    • Traffic Points
  • Animal Control
  • Curfew
  • District Justice
  • Firearms
  • General Information
  • Miscellaneous
  • Protection From Abuse
Useful Links
  • Useful Links
Contact UsDirectory
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Fairview TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Davis Holland
fairviewpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / York County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Fairview Township Police Department Homepage
Fairview Township Police Department Logo

Fairview Township Police Department

Chief Davis Holland
fairviewpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Message from Chief Holland
    • Calendar
    • Accreditation
    • Department History
    • Department Values
    • Employment
    • Mission Statement
    • Organizational Chart
    • Roster
  • CRIME
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
    • Most Wanted
  • Crime Prevention
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Mass Shooting Event
    • Megan’s Law
    • Scams and Con Games
    • School Resource Officer
    • Senior Citizens
    • Theft and Burglary
  • Services
    • Obtain A Crash Report
    • Medication Take Back Box
    • Community Relations
    • National Night Out
    • Fingerprinting
    • VIN Verification
  • Forms
    • Business Contact Form
    • Camera Registry Form
    • Right to Know
    • Vacation Check
  • FAQ
    • Traffic FAQ
      • Accidents
      • Child Safety Seats
      • Jr. Driver License FAQ
      • Miscellaneous
      • Move Over Law
      • PA Helmet Law
      • Traffic Points
    • Animal Control
    • Curfew
    • District Justice
    • Firearms
    • General Information
    • Miscellaneous
    • Protection From Abuse
  • Useful Links
    • Useful Links
  • Contact Us
  • Directory

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Fairview Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fairview Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

image1.jpeg
image2.jpeg

Police Investigating Retail Theft

Details Map

The Fairview Township Police Department is investigating a retail theft of seafood from the Giant Foods on Old York Road.  On May 31, 2021 at approximately 10:20 am a male and a female subject entered the Giant Foods.  They moved around the store separately and both loaded an assortment of frozen and canned seafood into their respective carts.  They then exited the store without paying and left together in the in a silver car.  The total theft between the two of them was $446.63.  During their internal investigation, Giant Foods discovered the that the male half had been in the store previously.  On May 20th, he stole $169.83 worth of canned seafood.

The male half was described as a tall and skinny black male while the other suspect was a shorter light skinned black female.  Giant was able to provide photos of the subjects.  The Fairview Township Police Department asks that anybody who may be able to help identify these people call 717-901-5267 or click the "Submit a Tip" button on this page.

Location

130 Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070

Date

May 31, 2021

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

52-21-04215

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jun 7th, 2021
image1.jpeg
image2.jpeg
Submit a Tip
Fairview TWP PD
599 Lewisberry Rd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Fairview TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Fairview Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Fairview Township Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play