Possession with Intent to Deliver; Possession of Marijuana; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 32-year old Joshua Robert Zink of Loucks Street, Manchester after police were dispatched for a drug overdose at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on January 24, 2021 at 4:25 pm. During the investigation it was discovered that the subject that had overdosed had purchased the drugs from Joshua who was staying at a nearby local hotel. A search warrant was executed for his hotel room and police seized drugs, paraphernalia, and packaging materials.
Location
100 block Limekiln Rd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
52-21-00636