Forgery; theft by deception; receiving stolen property
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 62-year old Russell Williams of N. 3rd Street, Harrisburg following a Fraud investigation. A resident called police to report that money had been stolen from their bank account. The investigation showed that Russell cashed a forged check made payable to himself in the amount of $1800.00.
Location
200 blk Red Haven Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2019
Reference ID
20180924M0019