Assault
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 39-year old Ashley Elizabeth Wemple of Green Lane Drive, Camp Hill after officers responded for a domestic dispute at her residence on August 7, 2021 at 2:52 am. Ashley's boyfriend was sleeping in a separate room when Ashley entered his room and began yelling and hitting him. She scratched and punched him repeatedly in the head with closed fists, approximately 30 times. Officers noticed redness around his neck and scratches on his face, neck and shoulder and a torn/stretched shirt. During the investigation, Ashley rushed one officer trying to shove him and kicked another officer.
Location
200 blk Green Lane Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
52-21-06234