DRUG OFFENSES
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 30-year old Rick Daniel Webster of Logan Street, Harrisburg after police observed Rick deliver a quantity of narcotics to another person at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on June 4, 2020 at approximately 2:15 pm. Rick admitted to police that he was given the substance by another person to hold and later deliver. Rick admitted to knowing the substance he delivered was crystal meth. Rick was transported to Central Booking for arrest processing.
Location
100 block Sheraton Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jun 4, 2020
Reference ID
52-20-02842