Access Device Fraud
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 36-year old Charles Elmer Way of 16th Street, New Cumberland after a local company reported an employee using the company credit card to steal multiple items from July 2020 to March 2021. A thorough investigation was conducted. Charles was interviewed and admitted to using the company credit card without authorization for personal purchases.
Location
600 bl Gaumer Rd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-21-02984