criminal trespass
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 36-year old Erin Trimmer of Sand Spur Drive, Etters after police were dispatched to a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland for a possible burglary on April 22, 2020 at approximately 1:27 pm. Officers met with Trimmer in the lobby and she tried to advise police that she owns the hotel. The hotel has been closed since March 19, 2020 due to COVID-19 and no one was to be staying at the property. Police were able to determine that Trimmer gained access to the hotel and had been staying there for a period of time.
Location
100 block Beacon Hill Blvd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2020
Reference ID
52-20-02209