Flight to Avoid Apprehension; Escape; Disorderly Conduct
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 26-year old Stefon Marque Stewart of Berryhill Street, Harrisburg after police responded to a domestic disturbance at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on April 3, 2021 at 10:12 pm. Stefon fled the area before police arrived on scene. Officers located Stefon behind the hotel and took him into custody. Stefon then took off running while officers were apprehending him and led officers on a short foot pursuit. He was ultimately captured and placed into the back of a patrol car.
Location
100 block Beacon Hill Blvd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
52-21-02499