Fleeing to Avoid Apprehension; Tampering with Evidence
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
219 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 25-year old Arizona Spangler of Locust Point Road, York following an attempt to stop Arizona on his motorcycle on Grandview Drive, Lewisberry on November 28, 2022 at 2:33 pm. The officer lost sight of the motorcycle and discontinued following him. A short time later, officers were dispatched to a motorcycle crash in the 200 block of Valley Road, Etters. The driver fled the scene of the crash. Officers were able to identify the driver and served a search warrant at his residence where they recovered the motorcycle and the damaged helmet.
Location
Beinhower Road
Valley Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-22-09661