Receiving Stolen Property
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 46-year old Shannyn Elise Snell, no fixed address, after a neighboring department reported a vehicle that was stolen during the overnight hours on Oct. 22, 2023 and the vehicle was reported to be in the 300 block of Old York Road, New Cumberland. Officers responded to the area and located Shannyn with the stolen vehicle.
Location
300 block Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Oct 25, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-23-09375