DUI-General Impairment
controlled substance; Driving at safe speed
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
340 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 44-year old Bryan Charles Skinner of Siddonsburg Road, Mechanicsburg following a single vehicle accident at the intersection of Pinetown Road and Mt. Airy Road on March 3, 2018. Officers detected a strong odor of an alcoholic beverage emanate from his breath. Bryan showed signs of impairment on the standard field sobriety tests and was placed under arrest. Blood tests showed Skinner's blood alcohol content was .142 and also showed he had THC in his system.
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2018
Reference ID
20180204M0003