Firearm Not To Be Carried Without A License; Drug Offenses
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 18-year old Kenneth Renaldo Saunders Jr. of Dryridge Terrace, Ashburn, VA following a traffic stop within the 100 block of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on March 17, 2023 at 11:45 pm. During their interaction with Kenneth, Officers smelled the odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. After Kenneth consented to a search of his vehicle, Officers seized marijuana and a firearm.
Location
I83 S
Limekiln Rd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-23-02531