Possession With Intent To Deliver
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 43-year old Brian William Russ of 5th Street, Newport after police were dispatched to a local hotel off of Lewisberry Road, New Cumberland for two individuals arguing in the parking lot on March 15, 2022 at 10:15 am. Police responded and met with Brian and a female at this location. Through a records check it was confirmed that Brian had several active criminal warrants. During this investigation, police seized bags of white powder, 25-50 capsules filled with powder, a container with a large amount of a crystal like substance, numerous packaging items, and drug paraphernalia.
Location
300 block Lewisberry Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 25, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
52-22-02272 Russ