Possession of Marijuana
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 41-year old Michael V. Robinson of Bridge Street, New Cumberland while on foot patrol at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on July 13, 2019 at approximately 12:30 am. While walking past a room, police could smell a strong odor of marijuana coming from that room. Upon investigating further, police located Robinson inside and found him to be in possession of a quantity of marijuana.
Location
100 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2019
Reference ID
20190713M0002