Receiving Stolen Property
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 43-year old Luis C. Rivera, NFA, while officers were patrolling a parking lot at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on September 12, 2019 at 11:45 pm. During this patrol, police discovered an automobile that had been reported stolen out of Lancaster City. After an investigation, police identified Rivera as the person who was in possession of the vehicle at the hotel.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2019
Reference ID
52-19-06264