Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance; Marijuana-Small Amount; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 37-year old Justin M. Risavi of Callowhill St. Perkaise following a traffic stop on I83 North near mile marker 40.2 on August 22, 2019 at approximately 11:03 pm. Risavi was originally stopped for an equipment violation on the vehicle he was driving. While speaking with Risavi, the officer could tell that he had been drinking alcohol earlier in the evening. Police then administered field sobriety testing during which Risavi displayed obvious signs of intoxication and was arrested for DUI. During the arrest, Risavi was found to be in possession of a small amount of marijuana as well as drug paraphernalia.
Risavi was then transported to the York County Booking Center for a blood test and arrest processing. The blood test showed that his BAC was .086% and he had an impermissible level of marijuana in his system.
Location
I83 North MM 40.2
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2019
Reference ID
52-19-05819