Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 18-year old Desirea S. Queen of Forster Street, Harrisburg during a foot patrol at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on August 11, 2019 at approximately 2:34 am. While on foot patrol, officers could smell a very strong odor of burnt marijuana coming from a room. During the resulting investigation, Queen was found to be in possession of a quantity of marijuana.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2019
Reference ID
52-19-05414