Endangering the Welfare of Children
DUI of Controlled Substance
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 24-year old Stacey Michelle Prechtel of Main Street, Adamstown after police were dispatched for an erratic driver in the parking lot of a business on Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on October 19, 2020 at 10:50 pm. An officer responded and found that Stacey was the driver of that vehicle. There was also a very young child asleep in the back seat of the car. During the investigation, officers noticed that the vehicle smelled heavily of burnt marijuana and observed a syringe on the floorboard between Stacey's feet. Field Sobriety tests were administered and showed Stacy to be under the influence of a controlled substance. She was arrested and transported to the hospital for a blood test and then to central booking for arrest processing.
Location
100 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
52-20-06510