Possession With Intent To Deliver Controlled Substance
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 34-year old David E. Potteiger of 3rd Street, Wormleysburg during a traffic stop in the 700 block of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on August 10, 2021 at 12:35 am. The officer observed observed indicators of drug activity. While speaking to David during the stop he admitted to just selling 1 gram of cocaine at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road.
Location
700 bl Limekiln Rd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
52-21-06313