Manufacture
Delivery
or Possession w/Intent; Traffic Offenses
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 22-year old Jeffry Miguel Perez-Aquino of Locust Street, Lebanon following a traffic stop in the 100 block of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on August 9, 2022 at 3:28 pm. As a result of the traffic stop, Jeffry's vehicle was seized and officers obtained a search warrant for the vehicle. Subsequently, officers seized over two pounds of cocaine. Jeffry was charged for Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance.
Location
100 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
52-22-06640