criminal trespass
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 19-year old Austin Matthew Pennington of Etters after police were dispatched to the 400 block of Valley Road, Etters for a trespass on September 27, 2020 at 9:27 pm. Pennington at one time was residing at the house in question. When his lease expired, he entered into a written agreement with the landlord about not coming back onto the property after he moved out. Pennington was found to have forced entry back into the house and was caught inside by police. He was charged with Criminal Trespass.
Location
400 block Valley Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-20-05946