Recklessy Endangering Another Person
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested Dylan E. Orris of Old Stonehouse Road, Carlisle after police responded for shots fired near a business in the 600 block of Yorktown Road, Lewisberry on July 11, 2019 at approximately 3:08 pm. Orris and another person were target shooting but lacked an adequate back stop to stop the bullets they were firing. Those rounds were traveling across property lines and ended up striking a business on Yorktown Road where people were located.
Location
600 bock Yorktown Road
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2019
Reference ID
20190711M0022