Possession w/Intent to Deliver; Traffic Offenses
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 10"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 25-year old Steven Chadwick Olson of White Dogwood Drive, Etters, following a traffic stop in the 100 block of Lewisberry Road, New Cumberland on January 15, 2023 at 7:44 pm. As a result of a traffic stop, Officers seized Steven's vehicle and obtained a search warrant. Officers located over one hundred grams of marijuana.
Location
99 Lewisberry Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
52-23-00489