Possession With Intent To Deliver Controlled Substance
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 40-year old Travis W. Myers of Susquehanna Trail, Manchester while police were conducting a drug investigation at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on March 30, 2021 at 4:30 pm. Police were interviewing a prostitute who provided officers consent to look at her text messages on her phone. She was having a text conversation with Travis for the purchase of 3-5 grams of meth and he agreed to bring it to her hotel room. When he arrived and walked into the room, he was taken into custody. He admitted to bringing meth to the hotel room.
Location
100 block Beacon Hill Blvd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
52-21-02387