Theft from Motor Vehicle; Receiving Stolen Property; Loitering/Prowling
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 18-year old Jayden Munoz of 5th Street, New Cumberland following an investigation of vehicle break-ins in the 100 block of Umberto Avenue, New Cumberland on November 6, 2022.
Location
100 bl Umberto Ave
599 Lewisberry Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-22-09129