Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 41-year old Douglas J. McMullen of Commerce Drive, New Cumberland following a traffic stop in the 300 block of Commerce Drive, New Cumberland on July 12, 2019 at 12:13 am. McMullen was a passenger in that vehicle. During the course of the traffic stop, McMullen was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia used to ingest of heroin.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2019
Reference ID
20190712M0001