Receiving Stolen Property; Drug offenses
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 28-year old Cornelius Lamont McMullen of Essex Street, Harrisburg following a drug investigation at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on July 3, 2021 at 08:56 am. Cornelius was found to be in possession of a stolen firearm as well as a small amount of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Location
200 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-21-05193