Retail Theft
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
285 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 36-year old Jennifer I. McClintock of Marsh Run Road, New Cumberland after responding to the Giant Foods on Old York Road for a retail theft and the suspect in custody on May 25, 2018. McClintock took full responsibility for stealing 19 boxes of Chest Congestion Relief DM over a one month period at this store location.
Location
130 Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jun 4, 2018
Reference ID
20180525M0025