Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 42-year old Dedric Martin of Harrisburg after police were dispatched to a local business in the 100 block of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on January 23, 2023 at 3:30 pm for a stolen vehicle. Officers responded and met with the victim who reported leaving their keys unattended on a table inside the business for a few minutes. When they returned to the table, they discovered their keys and their vehicle had been stolen. Officers obtained surveillance camera footage of the incident and were able to identify Dedric as the person responsible for stealing the vehicle.
Location
100 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
Theft