possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance
Resisting Arrest
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 40-year old Kelin D. Manigault of Kings Arms Court, New Cumberland during a foot patrol at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on June 27, 2020 at 10:02 pm. Officers walked past a vehicle in the parking lot and observed drug paraphernalia and marijuana in plain view. Police monitored the vehicle and approached Manigault as he walked towards it. Police attempted to speak with Manigault and he attempted to flee on foot but was quickly apprehended. A search warrant was completed on the vehicle and Manigault was found to have been in possession of a large quantity of marijuana as well as a bag containing a white powder substance.
Location
100 block Sheraton Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2020
Reference ID
52-20-03406