Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 43-year old Lisa Mackinnon of 123 Meadowbrook Road, New Cumberland following a traffic stop in the 100 bock of Old York Road, New Cumberland on September 23, 2019 at approximately 7:39 pm. The traffic stop was for a vehicle code violation. While speaking to Mackinnon, the officer observed signs that she had been consuming alcohol earlier in the day. The officer then administered field sobriety testing, during which Mackinnon displayed several signs of intoxication and was arrested for DUI.
Mackinnon was then transported to York Hospital for a blood test and then to the York County Booking Center for arrest processing. The blood test showed that she had a BAC of .094%.
Location
100 block Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2019
Reference ID
52-19-06491