Terroristic threats; Harassment; Possession of controlled substance
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 23-year old Jacob D Little of Steigerwalt Hollow Road, New Cumberland following a domestic related incident at his home on April 6, 2018. Officers responded and spoke to family members who advised Little was making threats towards them. While investigating the incident, Little was found to be in possession of heroin. Little was arrested and charged with Terroristic Threats, Harassment and Possession of a Controlled Substance.
Location
700 blk Ironstone Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2018
Reference ID
20180406M0017
Disposition
17070