criminal trespass
Terroristic Threats
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 68-year old Roger Lauck of Slaseman Drive, New Cumberland after police were dispatched for a domestic disturbance in the 100 block of Hillcrest Drive, New Cumberland on August 7, 2021 at 8:56 pm. Roger allegedly entered a secured garage at his father in-law's residence and then proceeded to make verbal threats towards his father in-law and estranged wife.
Location
100 blk Hillcrest Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-21-06253