Burglary
criminal trespass
Theft By Unlawful Taking
Possessing Instrument of Crime
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 33-year old Drew Robert Klawitter, no fixed address, after police observed Drew entering a storage unit on May 31, 2022 at a local self storage facility on Lowther Road. This storage business recently had numerous break-ins. Officers observed him walking out of a storage unit with items in his hand. When asked if the storage unit was his he replied no. Drew then admitted to using bolt cutters to gain entry into the storage unit. His vehicle was impounded and a search warrant was served. Numerous stolen items were recovered from Drew's vehicle.
Location
600 bl Lowther Road
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
52-22-04536