Strangulation; Simple Assault
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 23-year old Jared Eugene Kisla of Lewisberry Road, New Cumberland after police were dispatched for a woman being held down by a man at a local hotel off of Lewisberry Road, New Cumberland on August 28, 2020 at 1:02 am. A second call advised the male and female were entering a store on Lewisberry Road. Jared and a female were in an argument when the female tried to run away. He caught up with her and proceeded to assault her. The female victim did have visible marks consistent with the assault. Jared was transported to central booking for arrest processing and arraignment.
Location
300 block Lewisberry Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
52-20-05170