Criminal Trespass; Theft of Services
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 57-year old Michael A. Kennedy of Beacon Hill Boulevard, New Cumberland after police responded to a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland for a possible burglary on January 9, 2021. It was discovered that Michael opened an unrented room with a master key card and provided the card to an unauthorized guest at this hotel. Michael was a maintenance employee of the hotel at the time.
Location
100 block Beacon Hill Blvd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-21-00194