Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 60-year old Waslyn Kadenko of 4th Street, Harrisburg during a traffic stop in the 300 block of Commerce Drive, New Cumberland on July 8, 2019. The traffic stop was due to the vehicle having a burned out head light. While speaking with Kadenko, the officer could smell a very strong odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. Kadenko was later found to be in possession of a quantity of marijuana.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2019
Reference ID
20190708M0035