Stalking
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 56-year old Daniel Jones of Market Street, York after police received a complaint for a PFA violation on August 12, 2020. Due to Daniel's constant violations of the PFA and a pattern of harassing behavior towards the victim, he was charged with felony stalking and harassment.
Location
500 block Ross Ave
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-20-04747