Strangulation
Simple Assault
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
255 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 20-year old Isaiah Ryheem Jackson of Meadowbrook Court, New Cumberland after police responded to an active domestic disturbance at his residence on April 6, 2020 at approximately 5:33 pm. Jackson and his girlfriend were arguing over a gaming system and Jackson eventually grabbed his girlfriend by the neck and began choking her. Officers observed evidence consistent with the assault described. Jackson was transported to York County Central Booking for arrest processing and arraignment. Jackson was arraigned by Magisterial District Judge Eshbach and remanded to the York County Prison in lieu of $25,000 bail.
Location
Meadowbrook Court
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2020
Reference ID
52-20-02011