Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana; Period for Requiring Lighted Lamps
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 19-year old Stephene Italien of Walnut Street, Harrisburg following a traffic stop in the 700 block of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on August 10, 2019 at approximately 10:40 pm. Italien was the driver of the vehicle. During the traffic stop, police could smell a very strong odor consistent with that of marijuana coming from the vehicle. During the ensuing traffic stop, Italien was found to be in possession of a quantity of marijuana.
Location
700 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2019
Reference ID
52-19-05410