Possession w/Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 51-year old Kenneth Wayne Hunter of Regal View, Carlisle following a traffic stop in the 100 block of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on July 16, 2022 at 5:00 pm. As a result of a traffic stop, Officers seized Kenneth's vehicle and obtained a search warrant for it. Officers searched the vehicle and found thirty four bags of marijuana weighing in excess of 260 grams, three bags of marijuana edibles weighing in excess of 150 grams, and $1380.00.
Location
100 block Poplar Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
52-22-05941