Possession of Drug Paraphernalia; Driving while suspended; Turning movements and required signals
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 22-year old Janette R. Howze of Curtin Street, Harrisburg following a traffic stop in the 700 block of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on January 1, 2019 at approximately 10:18 pm. Howze was stopped after police observed multiple traffic violations. During the traffic stop, Howze was found to be in possession of a partially smoked marijuana blunt as well as other drug paraphernalia.
Location
700 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2019
Reference ID
20190102M0001