Retail Theft
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
179 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 24-year old Corey Paul Heffren of Gale Road, Camp Hill after police were dispatched to a local store in the 100 block of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland for a retail theft in progress. The subjects had left the store before police arrival. Police watched the video surveillance footage and immediately recognized the subjects, one being Corey Heffren. Corey was seen taking a Wet Wipes and putting them into his jacket. He then took a winter beanie off of the rack. Officers responded to where Corey was staying and he admitted to the theft.
Location
100 bl Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-20-07886