Simple Assault
Harassment
Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On February 2, 2019 the Fairview Township Police arrested 32 year old Kurt Heffner of S. Beaver Street, York following a domestic related assault on School House Lane. At 8:41 pm police were dispatched to an address in the 1000 block of School House Lane for a domestic dispute involving Heffner and his girlfriend. Upon arrival, it was alleged that Heffner had physically assaulted his girlfriend during an argument. His girlfriend had injuries consistent with the allegations.
Heffner was then arrested. Upon being arrested, Heffner was found to be in possession of a small amount of marijuana as well as drug paraphernalia. He was transported to the York County Booking Center for arrest processing and arraignment. He was arraigned by Magisterial District Judge John Fishel and eventually released upon posting $1,500 bail.
Location
1000 blk School House Lane
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2019
Reference ID
20190202M0026