Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 59-year old Julius Harvey, III of Sycamore Street, Harrisburg after police were dispatched to a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland for a report of trespassing on April 16, 2019 at 3:15 am. While on scene, police identified Harvey as the suspect. While conducting the investigation, police could tell that Harvey appeared to be under the influence of an unknown substance. He was ultimately found in possession of drug paraphernalia used for ingesting crack cocaine.
Location
100 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2019
Reference ID
20190416M0003