Possession of a Controlled Substance; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 29-year old Kira L. Harris of Fairfax Village, Harrisburg after police found her slumped over the steering wheel of a vehicle in the parking lot of a hotel off of Commerce Drive, New Cumberland on July 6, 2019 at approximately 10:02 am. Police stopped to make sure she was okay. During the ensuing investigation, Harris was found to be in possession of methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2019
Reference ID
20190706M0011