Retail Theft
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 30-year old Allen Jacob Gross of Bridge Street, New Cumberland after police were dispatched for a retail theft at a local business in the 100 block of Old York Road, New Cumberland on December 9, 2022 at 10:57 pm. The suspect stole $119.00 worth of assorted merchandise and fled the area on a bicycle prior to Officers arrival. Through the course of the investigation, Officers identified Allen as the suspect.
Location
100 block Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-22-10011