Burglary; Criminal Trespass
Theft by Unlawful Taking; Criminal Mischief
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 26-year old Adam Michael Grim of King Street, East Berlin after police were dispatched to a burglary report in the 200 block of Thorley Road, New Cumberland on July 2, 2022 at 8:59 am. The residents had been away overnight and returned to find Adam in the house where he had destroyed items inside. The estimated property damage was approximately $2500.00. Adam was transported to York County Central Booking for processing and arraignment.
Location
300 block Thorley Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
52-22-05491