Theft
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 35-year old Charles Greenwald of Old York Road, New Cumberland following an investigation of a theft from a local automotive business in the 100 block of Old York Road, New Cumberland. Through the course of the investigation, Officers identified Charles as a suspect in numerous stolen catalytic converters.
Location
100 block Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-22-10099 CG