Possession With Intent To Deliver Controlled Substance
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 28-year old Giovanni Damar Green of Thomas Street, Harrisburg after undercover officers observed him deliver a quantity of crack cocaine to another person in New Cumberland.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
52-22-03570